Restaurant

H&H Brazilian Steakhouse

Steakhouse•Los Angeles•$$

Restaurant overview

H&H Brazilian Steakhouse is the kind of steakhouse room you reach for when the evening is meant to matter a little more.

4.7/5 · 1,999 Google reviews

The recommendation

H&H Brazilian Steakhouse is the kind of steakhouse room you reach for when the evening is meant to matter a little more.

Taste ID

Rate this restaurant

Start with one score. Add details or a review when you want to help other diners.

Rating (Google) 4.7/5
1,999 reviews
Los Angeles
At a glance
The fastest read on whether this place fits tonight.
4.7/5
Google rating
Based on 1999 reviews
Best for
date night
Price and pace
Moderate spend
Neighborhood
Los Angeles | 518 W 7th St, Los Angeles, CA 90014, USA
Why go

What makes H&H Brazilian Steakhouse worth the move

H&H Brazilian Steakhouse is an easy yes when you want somewhere that feels considered rather than fussy. It also holds a 4.7/5 Google rating across 1,999 Google reviews.

What to know fast

Public rating
4.7/5 from 1,999 Google reviews
Best for
date night
Style
Steakhouse in Los Angeles
Spend
Moderate spend

Best for

Know before you go

Google rating: 4.7/5 from 1,999 reviews
Price point: $$
Website linked on this page
TastyPals Reviews

Diner reviews and editorial recommendations

No public TastyPals reviews yet. Google currently shows 1,999 reviews.

Be the first TastyPals diner to reviewFirst-hand reviews are moderated before appearing publicly.
Google snapshot
4.7/5 from 1,999 reviews
TastyPals notes
No diner notes yet
No diner notes for H&H Brazilian Steakhouse yet.

Public diner notes appear here after moderation. Reviews used in search markup require a separate first-hand-experience attestation.

Share what you ordered and who it is best for

For now, H&H Brazilian Steakhouse holds a 4.7/5 rating across 1,999 Google reviews.

Related restaurants

More nearby picks with similar cuisine, mood, or occasion fit.

Frequently asked questions

What cuisine does H&H Brazilian Steakhouse serve?

H&H Brazilian Steakhouse is a Steakhouse restaurant located in Los Angeles, Los Angeles. H&H Brazilian Steakhouse is the kind of steakhouse room you reach for when the evening is meant to matter a little more.

What is H&H Brazilian Steakhouse best for?

H&H Brazilian Steakhouse is best for date night. H&H Brazilian Steakhouse is an easy yes when you want somewhere that feels considered rather than fussy. It also holds a 4.7/5 Google rating across 1,999 Google reviews.

How much does it cost to eat at H&H Brazilian Steakhouse?

H&H Brazilian Steakhouse is in the Moderate spend price range ($$). Google rating: 4.7/5 from 1,999 reviews

Is H&H Brazilian Steakhouse worth visiting?

H&H Brazilian Steakhouse holds a 4.7/5 Google rating from 1,999 reviews. H&H Brazilian Steakhouse is an easy yes when you want somewhere that feels considered rather than fussy. It also holds a 4.7/5 Google rating across 1,999 Google reviews.

Where is H&H Brazilian Steakhouse located?

H&H Brazilian Steakhouse is located at 518 W 7th St, Los Angeles, CA 90014, USA. Directions are available via Google Maps.

Is H&H Brazilian Steakhouse good for a date night?

Yes — H&H Brazilian Steakhouse is tagged for date night dining. H&H Brazilian Steakhouse is an easy yes when you want somewhere that feels considered rather than fussy. It also holds a 4.7/5 Google rating across 1,999 Google reviews.

Explore more in Los Angeles

Ready to dine?

Book a table at H&H Brazilian Steakhouse

Check availability on the restaurant's official site.

TastyPals for iPhone + Android

See your Taste Match in TastyPals

Use the web for editorial context, then explore H&H Brazilian Steakhouse and similar picks in the app when you want a more personal Los Angeles restaurant shortlist.

Free to downloadPersonalized Taste IDiPhone + Android
Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
TastyPals personalized restaurant discovery app screen