Restaurant

Messob Ethiopian Restaurant

EthiopianFairfaxvalue
Editorial restaurant image stand-in for Messob Ethiopian Restaurant
Google
Editorial restaurant gallery image 1 for Messob Ethiopian Restaurant
Google
Editorial restaurant gallery image 2 for Messob Ethiopian Restaurant
Google

Messob Ethiopian Restaurant is one of the best ethiopian restaurants in Los Angeles for group dinner, especially if you want a strong option in Fairfax.

Messob Ethiopian Restaurant is an easy ethiopian option in Fairfax in Los Angeles to suggest without needing a long explanation.

Taste ID

Rate this restaurant

Score flavor, vibe, value, and service to sharpen your Taste ID and get better picks.

Rating (Google) 4.3
1,200 reviews
Los Angeles
At a glance
The fastest read on whether this place fits tonight.
4.3
Rating
Based on 1200 reviews
Best used for
group dinner and dinner
Price and pace
Good value
Neighborhood
Fairfax · 1041 S Fairfax Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019, USA
Price
Good value
Google rating
4.3 from 1,200 reviews
Phone
(323) 938-8827
Why go

What makes Messob Ethiopian Restaurant worth the move

Messob Ethiopian Restaurant is a clean first click in Fairfax in Los Angeles when you want a ethiopian option you can trust. It also holds a 4.3 rating across 1,200 Google reviews.

What to know fast

Public rating
4.3 from 1,200 Google reviews
Best used for
group dinner and dinner
Style
Ethiopian in Fairfax
Spend
Good value

Best for

Know before you go

Google rating: 4.3 from 1,200 reviews
Price point: value
Website linked on this page
Phone number available
TastyPals Reviews

What diners are saying

No public TastyPals reviews yet. Google currently shows 1,200 reviews.

Google snapshot
4.3 from 1,200 reviews
TastyPals notes
No public TastyPals notes yet
This page is ready for real diner notes from the app database.

We only show authentic public TastyPals reviews here. Once diners leave public notes for Messob Ethiopian Restaurant, they'll appear in this section automatically.

In the meantime, Google currently shows 1,200 reviews with a 4.3 rating for this spot.

Related restaurants

More nearby picks with similar cuisine, mood, or occasion fit.

Plan the visit

Quick details

Address
1041 S Fairfax Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019, USA
Phone
(323) 938-8827
Price
value
TastyPals score
Coming soon
Google rating
4.3 (1,200 reviews)
Cuisine
Ethiopian
Neighborhood
Fairfax

Frequently asked questions

What cuisine does Messob Ethiopian Restaurant serve?

Messob Ethiopian Restaurant is a Ethiopian restaurant located in Fairfax, Los Angeles. Messob Ethiopian Restaurant is an easy ethiopian option in Fairfax in Los Angeles to suggest without needing a long explanation.

What is Messob Ethiopian Restaurant best for?

Messob Ethiopian Restaurant is best for ethiopian food, group dinner, dinner, family style, vegetarian friendly, ethiopian. Messob Ethiopian Restaurant is a clean first click in Fairfax in Los Angeles when you want a ethiopian option you can trust. It also holds a 4.3 rating across 1,200 Google reviews.

How much does it cost to eat at Messob Ethiopian Restaurant?

Messob Ethiopian Restaurant is in the Good value price range (value). Google rating: 4.3 from 1,200 reviews

Is Messob Ethiopian Restaurant worth visiting?

Messob Ethiopian Restaurant holds a 4.3 Google rating from 1,200 reviews. Messob Ethiopian Restaurant is a clean first click in Fairfax in Los Angeles when you want a ethiopian option you can trust. It also holds a 4.3 rating across 1,200 Google reviews.

Where is Messob Ethiopian Restaurant located?

Messob Ethiopian Restaurant is located at 1041 S Fairfax Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90019, USA. Directions are available via Google Maps.

Explore more in Los Angeles

Ready to dine?

Book a table at Messob Ethiopian Restaurant

Check availability on the restaurant's official site.

Get the App

See your Taste Match in TastyPals

Use the web for editorial context, then explore Messob Ethiopian Restaurant and similar picks in the app when you want a more personal Los Angeles dinner plan.

Personalized city picksCleaner shortlistsBuilt for iPhone and Android
TastyPalsTonight
Your taste. Our picks.
Smarter follow-through after the guide: better restaurant context, quicker narrowing, less second-guessing.
For tonight
Date night spots with warm rooms and polished service
Next step
Keep exploring in the app when you want a tighter shortlist